Skip to content
Arcadia
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Today
January 2020
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
29
30
31
1
2
TBD
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
3
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@Holmen High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
4
8:00am - 3:00pm
Alumni Basketball Tournament
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Osseo-Fairchild High School
1:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Inaugural Game in the Wanek Center
1:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
Inaugural Game in the Wanek Center
1:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Inaugural Game in the Wanek Center
2:30pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
Inaugural Game in the Wanek Center
3:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
Inaugural Game in the Wanek Center
5
6
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
3:45pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Arcadia Elementary School
Small gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Weigh-Ins at 6 PM
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Weigh-Ins at 6 PM
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
8
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
9
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Lincoln High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Black River Falls High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
6:30pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@Blue Angels Gymnastics Club
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Black River Falls High School
10
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
11
12
13
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Bangor High School
7:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bangor High School
14
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Black River Falls Middle School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
15
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
16
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:45pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: V
(Changed)
@Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium
5:00 Weigh in 6:00 Viroqua vs Arcadia 7:00 Arcadia vs West Salem 8:00 Viroqua vs West Salem Times depending on length of duals
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Viroqua High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
17
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@G-E-T High School
Blue Demon Tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
18
TBD
Dance Team: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Sparta High School
11:30am
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
1:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
2:30pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
(Changed)
@Holmen High School
D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm
19
11:00am - 5:00pm
Adult Basketball League
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
12:00pm - 4:00pm
Baseball Hitting Camp
@Wanek Community Center - Batting Cage
20
8:00am - 12:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm - 8:30pm
School Board Meeting
@High School - Room 219
21
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Whitehall Middle School 7th
6:00pm
Basketball: G/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
22
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
23
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Aux Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
24
3:35pm - 8:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@
HS Gymnasium
25
8:00am
Dance Team: G/V
@Hudson High School
9:00am
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Center School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Weigh-in 8 AM Wrestle @ 9 AM
10:30am
Basketball: G/V
@La Crosse Center School
26
27
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
28
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
5:00pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
(Changed)
@Arcadia High School
Gym
7th at 4:30, 8th to follow
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
29
3:35pm - 6:00pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Wanek Center Programing
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
30
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
4:30pm
Basketball: G/Middle School
@Arcadia High School
Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: JV
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
Wanek Center Arena
31
3:35pm - 5:30pm
Practice
@High School - Wanek Center Arena
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:30pm
Gymnastics: JV/VARSITY
@Westby High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?