Arcadia

Arcadia

1

Tuesday, January 14, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 6:00pmPractice
High School - Wanek Center Arena location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Middle School GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Black River Falls
6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luther
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luther
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Luther
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
Wednesday, January 15, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 6:00pmPractice
High School - Wanek Center Arena location
Thursday, January 16, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 6:00pmPractice
High School - Wanek Center Arena location
4:45pmBasketball: Girls Middle School Gamevs. Lincoln Elementary  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
6:00pmWrestling: Varsity Triple DualBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35am
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..  @  Viroqua High School
HS Gymnasium locationFS

5:00 Weigh in 6:00 Viroqua vs Arcadia 7:00 Arcadia vs West Salem 8:00 Viroqua vs West Salem Times depending on length of duals

5:00 Weigh in 6:00 Viroqua vs Arcadia 7:00 Arcadia vs West Salem 8:00 Viroqua vs West Salem Times depending on length of duals

6:30pmWrestling: JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35am
Return:       --

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
7:15pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       4:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
Friday, January 17, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:35pm- 5:30pmPractice
High School - Wanek Center Arena location
5:00pmWrestling: Middle School TournamentBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:15pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. G-E-T
 @ G-E-T High Schoollocation

Blue Demon Tournament

Blue Demon Tournament

6:00pmBasketball: Boys C-Team Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-17-20)

vs. West Salem  @  Arcadia High School
Aux Gym locationFS
6:00pmBasketball: Boys JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-17-20)

vs. West Salem  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
7:15pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-17-20)

vs. West Salem  @  Arcadia High School
Gym locationFS
Saturday, January 18, 2020
TimeEventDetails
TBDDance Team: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       9:00am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Sparta
 @ Sparta High Schoollocation
11:30amBasketball: Girls JV Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-20)

vs. Eleva-Strum  @  Arcadia High School
1:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 02-07-20)

vs. Eleva-Strum  @  Arcadia High School
2:30pmGymnastics: JV/VARSITY InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       6:45am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

 

(Time Changed)

vs. Multiple Schools..
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation

D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm

D-2 Schools start at 9:00am D-1 Schools start at 2:00pm

Sunday, January 19, 2020
TimeEventDetails
11:00am- 5:00pmAdult Basketball League
High School - Wanek Center Arena location
12:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Hitting Camp
Wanek Community Center - Batting Cage location
Monday, January 20, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 12:00pmPractice
High School - Wanek Center Arena location
4:30pmBasketball: Girls C-Team Round RobinBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50am
Return:       --

vs. Luther
 @ Luther High Schoollocation
6:00pm- 8:30pmSchool Board Meeting
High School - Room 219 location