Arcadia

Arcadia

1

Tuesday, May 1, 2018
TimeEventDetails
4:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:10pm
Dismissal:  1:00pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)

vs. Viroqua
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)

vs. Viroqua
4:00pmTrack: Middle School Invite  

(Cancelled)

vs. Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Chippewa Valley - Lightning Bolts, Cochrane-Fountain City, G-E-T, Independence, Lincoln Elementary, Whitehall  @  Arcadia High School
4:15pmTrack: Middle School InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 04-19-18)

vs. Black River Falls, Blair-Taylor, Cochrane Fountain City High School, G-E-T, Independence, Pepin/Alma, Pepin/Alma Middle, Whitehall  @  Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
TracklocationFS
4:30pmGolf: Boys Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Mondovi
 @ Mondovi High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Cancelled)

vs. Mondovi
 @ Mondovi High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Mondovi
 @ Mondovi High Schoollocation
5:30pmBaseball: C-Team GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:15pm
Dismissal:  1:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-17-18)

vs. Viroqua
 @ Viroqua High Schoollocation
Wednesday, May 2, 2018
TimeEventDetails
7:00pm- 9:00pmSpecial School Board Mtg.
HS Room 219 location
Thursday, May 3, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:30pm- 2:00pmEarly Learning Center Spring Concert
Auditorium location
4:00pmBaseball: JV Game  

(Time Changed)

vs. Luther  @  Arcadia High School
4:00pmBaseball: Varsity Doubleheadervs. Luther  @  Arcadia High School
Baseball fieldlocationFS
4:30pmGolf: Boys Middle School MeetBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Cochrane-Fountain City, Durand, Eleva - Strum MS, Marshfield, Mondovi, Neillsville, Osseo-Fairchild
 @ Osseo Golf Courselocation
7:00pm- 8:15pm7-8 Choir and 6-8 Band Spring Concert
Auditorium location
Friday, May 4, 2018
TimeEventDetails
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Central, Edgewood, Holmen, Homestead, Hudson, Logan, Madison Memorial, Middleton, Onalaska, River Falls, Sparta, Spring Valley, Stoughton, Tomah
3:30pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Adams/Friendship, Black River Falls, Coulee/South Central, G-E-T, Luther, Mauston, Nekoosa, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School, Westfield - WI, Wisconsin Dells
 @ University of Wisconsin-La Crosse location
4:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Sparta
 @ Sparta High Schoollocation
4:00pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Luther
4:00pmSoftball: Varsity DoubleheaderBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:50pm
Return:       --

vs. Luther
5:00pmBaseball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Holmen
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation
5:00pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Holmen
 @ Holmen High Schoollocation
5:45pmSoccer: Girls JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Sparta
 @ Sparta High Schoollocation
Saturday, May 5, 2018
TimeEventDetails
9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity InviteBus Info

Leaves:       6:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       --

vs. Coulee Christian, Cuba City, Dodgeville, G-E-T, Holmen, Iowa-Grant, Lancaster, Logan, Luther, Mineral Point, Platteville, Richland Center, River Valley, Viroqua, Westby Area High School, Wonewoc-Center
Sunday, May 6, 2018
Monday, May 7, 2018
TimeEventDetails
1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       10:45am
Dismissal:  10:35am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

vs. Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School
3:30pmGolf: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       10:30am
Dismissal:  10:20am
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-23-18)

vs. Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School
4:00pmGolf: Boys JV MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:15pm
Dismissal:  2:05pm
Return:       --

 

(Rescheduled from 04-03-18)

vs. Black River Falls, G-E-T, Luther, Viroqua, West Salem, Westby Area High School
4:00pmTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Cancelled)

vs. Alma/Pepin, G-E-T, Independence, Osseo-Fairchild, Providence Academy (WI)  @  Arcadia High School
4:30pmGolf: Boys Middle School MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

vs. G-E-T
 @ Ettrick Golf Courselocation
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
4:45pmTrack: Varsity Invitational  

(Date Changed to 05-07-18)

vs. Alma, Augusta, Blair-Taylor High School, Eleva-Strum, G-E-T, Independence Schools, Osseo-Fairchild, Providence Academy (WI), Whitehall
4:45pmTrack: Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:50pm
Return:       --

 

(Date changed from 05-07-18)

vs. Alma, Augusta, Blair-Taylor High School, Eleva-Strum, G-E-T, Independence Schools, Osseo-Fairchild, Providence Academy (WI), Whitehall
5:30pm- 6:30pmMusic Boosters Meeting
Choir Room location
5:45pmSoftball: JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. West Salem
7:00pm- 8:30pmDARE Graduation
Auditorium location