Skip to content
Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
G-E-T/MM Schedule
Today
January 2019
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
2
3
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@West Salem High School
4
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
5
8:00am
Dance Team: G/V
@
Oshkosh West Invite
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Cadott High School
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@West Salem Middle School
1:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
6
7
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Blair-Taylor High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Blair-Taylor High School
8
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
9
10
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV/VARSITY
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Sparta High School
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV
@K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@K-M High School
K120 Gym-North, Home Federal Arena
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
11
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
Blue Demons host this tournament
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Black River Falls High School
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Black River Falls High School
8:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Ozaukee Ice Center
12
Acap
Vocal Point and Out of the Blue @ Acafest 2019 at High School
8:00am
Dance Team: G/V
@
Kaukaua Dance Classic
11:00am
Gymnastics: G/V
@River Falls High School
13
14
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Postponed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Postponed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Postponed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
15
TBD
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@West Salem High School
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Winona Middle, 1570 Homer Road
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Winona Middle, 1570 Homer Road
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Aquinas High School
16
17
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin-La Crosse
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Reserve
@Whitehall High School
18
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Arcadia High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Luther High School
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
@Viroqua High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Luther High School
19
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Arcadia High School
Gym
Weigh-ins 8 AM Wrestle 9:15 AM
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Wausau West High School
Fieldhouse-All
2:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
4:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@G-E-T High School
Gym North
4:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@G-E-T High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@G-E-T High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@G-E-T High School
Gym North
20
21
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Rescheduled)
@Aquinas High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
22
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Ettrick Elementary School
Gym Only
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Cancelled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Changed)
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Changed)
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Reserve
(Cancelled)
@G-E-T High School
Gym North
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Onalaska Omni Center
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Neillsville Fieldhouse
3 levels will play (if both schools have 3 levels of teams)
23
24
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
4:45pm
Basketball: G/7th
@Ettrick Elementary School
Gym Only
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:30pm
Wrestling: B/V
@West Salem High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:30pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Milt Lunda Memorial Arena
7:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Reserve
@Independence High School
25
4:30pm
Wrestling: Middle School
@Viroqua High School
Soccer Practice Field SF2
5:30pm
Basketball: G/JV
@G-E-T High School
Gym North
5:30pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:30pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
26
Acap
Vocal Point and Out of the Blue @ Minneapolis A Cappella Festival
8:00am
Dance Team: G/V
@
WACPC Regionals
9:45am
Wrestling: Varsity Reserve
@Independence High School
12:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@La Crosse Center School
1:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@La Crosse Center School
27
28
4:30pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Postponed)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
4:30pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Postponed)
@Ettrick Elementary School
Gym Only
29
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen Middle School, 502 N. Main
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Rescheduled)
@Holmen Middle School, 502 N. Main
5:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
(Postponed)
@Onalaska Omni Center
5:00pm
Wrestling: Middle School
(Postponed)
@Whitehall High School
6:00pm
Basketball: G/JV
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua High School
Soccer Practice Field SF2
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:30 J.V. with Varsity at 7:00 p.m.
7:15pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Viroqua High School
Soccer Practice Field SF2
30
31
4:15pm
Basketball: G/8th
(Cancelled)
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau Middle School
Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: G/7th
(Cancelled)
@Ettrick Elementary School
Gym Only
6:00pm
Basketball: B/C-Team
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym South
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/JV/VARSITY
(Postponed)
@Tomah HS
6:00pm
Gymnastics: G/V
(Postponed)
@Tomah HS
6:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
7:00pm
Ice Hockey: V
@Sparta-Hockey Rink
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Gale-Ettrick-Trempealeau High School
Gym North
7:30pm
Wrestling: Varsity Reserve
(Rescheduled)
@Cochrane-Fountain City High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?